More Photos!

Hey!! Here I am with more photos! Hope ya like ’em!


My Maw-maw’sย House:

IMG_1524IMG_1525IMG_1527IMG_1528IMG_1529IMG_1530IMG_1532

old rickety rakes.

Home:

IMG_1704IMG_1705IMG_1707IMG_1709IMG_1715IMG_1716

IMG_1717

and the old, pet spying on you.

IMG_1730 (1)IMG_1734IMG_1744

Outside:

IMG_1765 (1)IMG_1792IMG_1793IMG_1794

Camp:

IMG_2140img_21411.jpgIMG_2142IMG_2143

yes, its old. straight out the 70’s.ย 

IMG_2161

AN ALLIGATOR!!

IMG_2163IMG_2164IMG_2165IMG_2168IMG_2170

My fave:

IMG_2176IMG_2177


Okey Dokie! That looks about it! I hope you liked my Pictures!ย my dad just said, Oreo cookies and no milk. that should be a sin. LOL.ย 

Screenshot 2018-05-29 at 2.51.37 PM

Bye!

 

Photos I Took

Hello!! So, here are some pictures I took on Sunday! hope you like them!

cropped-screenshot-2018-05-29-at-7-54-36-pm.png

IMG_2234

So, here is my cup at the sushi restaurant!BTW I hate sushi.

IMG_2236

Yay! I picked up a lemon!

IMG_2237

Ooo! And a seed! (took me a while, but I did it!)

IMG_2241

And it rained… So here is some raindrop pictures!

IMG_2242IMG_2243IMG_2244IMG_2245IMG_2246IMG_2250

Look! my shadow!

IMG_2251IMG_2252

Raindrops on the round pen!

IMG_2253IMG_2259

And here comes the nosey Horse, Spirit. Well, Might as well make the best of it. Selfie Time!!!

IMG_2260IMG_2261IMG_2262

Black Berries!

IMG_2247

And… a foot ball in Mid-Air.

cropped-screenshot-2018-05-29-at-7-54-36-pm.png

Okay so, I have to go(BC my sister is bugging my saying, Come on Mary!! lets go watch a movie!!) I hope you like my pictures!

Screenshot 2018-05-29 at 2.51.37 PM

 

My Entree For Lydia’s photography Contest!#4

hiya! SUPERCALLAFRAGALISTICASPIALLADOCIAS! It is the end of may! It feels like it just started yesterday….*starts having flashback**Cuts flashback short* oh, your still here… what was I talking about? *looks at title*ย Oh yeah….. Anyway! Here is my entree!

Lydiaโ€™s Photography Contest Picture

My Entree For Lydiaโ€™s Photography Contest #2

Lydiaโ€™s Photography Contest Picture #3


IMG_2027.jpg

It gives meย Joyย that JESUS died on the cross for us so that way we can live with him forever and ever and ever! now that should bring all of you Joy too!

Bye!

marys-sign-off

 

My Entree For Lydia’s Photography Contest #2

Hiya! This may be a little Late but as long as a submitted this I am sure it will be fine. ๐Ÿ˜‰

My last post about thisย Here

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Anyway, here is my entree!(B.T.W, The category is comfort)

IMG_1795

Books! Books make me feel so cozy and warm!ย  (this book is called “My New Best Friend”)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Hope You like my entree Lydia!

marys-sign-off

 

 

Lydia’s Photography Contest Picture

Hiya Gals!! I’m back!! As a said in aย Previous postย that I am going to be in a photography contest. So here is my first Picture!


IMG_1682.jpg

No, I did not edit it, it’s just a filter.;)

Well, That’s it for today!

marys-sign-off

By!

Mini Photo Dump!

Hiya! This is just a random, Mini Photo dump. Soo….

 

ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย Enjoy!

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

DSC00028
Isn’t It pretty?

DSC00043

DSC00078
A bug’s POV
DSC00094
Just a normal Louisiana Sunset
DSC00102
Bug’s POV
DSC00141
Look! A wood-pecker!

DSC00142

DSC00147

Squirrel!

DSC01280DSC01282DSC01513

DSC01993
When you have Noseyย animals

DSC01995DSC01996

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Looks Like that’s all for thisย miniย photo dump!

See ya Later!

marys-sign-off

Black & White Kitchen Pictures

Hiya! I took Some pics in my kitchen with my Mom’s Phone. And they looked really good so I wanted to show you gals!

ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  Enjoy!

 

IMG_1430

The Key board where all the magic happens. ๐Ÿ˜€

IMG_1491

Kinda Dirty.. But Pretty

IMG_1492

Look! A bird!

IMG_1496

My Moms Bible. It was kinda hard to find a page in the psalms with no writing, highlights, or coffee stains. ;P

IMG_1497

IMG_1498

And a Bit of my school work… Wait! did I tell you I am home-schooled??? Anyone? ops. Guess I did’t. ๐Ÿ˜ฎ

And Now…. a Picture that will be my new profile pic!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IMG_1467

 

Ta-da! what do you think?? is that pen on my arm?? Brother. *goes to editor*

jerhfgjf

Better??

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

All right, Guess that wraps up today’s Post!

See Ya real soon!

marys-sign-off

By!

Poison Ivy!

I had poison ivy!! if you don’t know what it is, I took some pics up to show you.

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

So, yeah. it really, REALLYย  Itches. AND it is on my hands and face, and on my lip. *like, say you brush up against something like a wall, it start itching, like, just a little, then it really starts to itch, so you sit on it, then you can’t take it anymore! you really start to itch, and itch, and itch, then before you know it, your doing the most weirdest things to itch it!(like using your pillow case). then you run to the bathroom and soak it under hot water. then it burns, and before know it, it starts to swell, and burn even more, plus itch even more, and you are going to yell!! then youย  squeeze a wash cloth. it starts to feel better, but it still itches, so you put cream on it. then you bundle up a paper towel and hold it in your hand. then you walk out the bathroom and your family is eating your favorite food, and you have a paper towel in your Right hand!!!* Sooo, yeah, this is what happens when you go out in too your poison ivy full field,ย TO PICK BLACK BERRYS WITH YOUR SISTER!!!ย Well kids hope you learned your lesson today! LOL.

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Well Guess that’s all I can say for now…

See ya Later!

marys-sign-off